Green Twp Real Estate

Green Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Green Twp: $225,200 / County Avg $312,100

72%

Avg Taxes in Green Twp: $2,200 / County Avg $3,100

73%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Green Twp: 1,342 / County Avg 1,683

80%

Avg Price per/sqft in Green Twp:$168 / County Avg $185

90%

Avg Year Built in Green Twp: 1972 / County Avg 1959

101%

Avg Days on Website in Green Twp: 62 / County Avg 87

71%

Green Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Green Twp MI
Green Twp
Neighborhoods in Green Twp MI
GREEN HAVEN