Oscoda Twp Real Estate

Oscoda Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Oscoda Twp: $287,400 / County Avg $423,900

68%

Avg Taxes in Oscoda Twp: $1,800 / County Avg $3,000

61%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Oscoda Twp: 1,240 / County Avg 1,993

62%

Avg Price per/sqft in Oscoda Twp:$232 / County Avg $213

109%

Avg Year Built in Oscoda Twp: 1975 / County Avg 1968

100%

Avg Days on Website in Oscoda Twp: 37 / County Avg 80

46%

Oscoda Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Oscoda Twp MI
Oscoda Twp
Neighborhoods in Oscoda Twp MI
LAKEWOOD SHORES 4